• slide

Arcadia Administration

Todd Stevens


Position |  Principal
Phone | 480-484-6310
Email | tstevens@susd.org
Administrative Support Coordinator | Keri Blaker | 480-484-6302

Biography - Click to Expand

Coming Soon....

John Andrews


Position |  Assistant Principal of Educational Services
Phone | 480-484-6303
Email | jandrews@susd.org
Administrative Support Technician  | Haley Boynton  | 480-484-6337

Cher Fesenmaier


Position |  Assistant Principal  & Athletic Director
Phone | 480-484-6313
Email | cfesenmaier@susd.org
Administrative Support Technician | Toni Burdette | 480-484-6320

Amy Palatucci


Position |  Assistant Principal of Student Services
Phone | 480-484-6323
Email | apalatucci@susd.org
Administrative Support Technician | Jackie Fraser | 480-484-6321

Amy Palatucci has been working in the field of Education since 2005. She has been with the Scottsdale Unified School District since 2011. Previously, Ms. Palatucci was a Special Education teacher and Department Chair at Chaparral High school. She has also served as Scottsdale Unified School District’s Summer School Principal since 2016. Ms. Palatucci has a Bachelor Degree in Special Education and Elementary Education from Carlow University in Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania. Ms. Palatucci has a Master Degree in Educational Administration from Grand Canyon University.

Arcadia Teachers & Staff

Click on Staff Name to Email  | Click on their Title to view their SUSD Webpage

 Staff
Name Phone Extension Title
Nicole Christensen 5201 Speech Pathologist
Rick Dwyer 6326 Psychologist
Tricia Hartenfeld 6311 Nurse
Marta Kreutzberg 6308 Native American Specialist
Sonia Otero-Hanley 6308 Community Specialist
Mike Rogers 6312 SRO Officer
     
Guidance Department Phone Extension Title
Nancy DiCarlo 6314 Guidance Coordinator
Kathleen Dwyer TBD Counselor
Kelley Ender 6318 Counselor
Sonya Kim 6319 Counselor
Patricia LaCorte 6317 Counselor
Brian Whiting 6316 Counselor
     
Support Services Phone Extension Title
Jeri Eshelman 6309 Lead Security Officer
Penny Kelley 6315 Lead Facility Coordinator
Eric Magnuson 6307 Lead Cafeteria Manager
     
Support Staff Phone Extension Title
Terry Blaker 6412 Athletic Equipment Coordinator
Vianey Garcia 6306 REGISTRAR (Enrollment/Withdrawals & Transcripts)
Susan Metzler 6364 College & Career Center
Lisa Richards 6304 ATTENDANCE Coordinator
Ann Stevens 6374 Athletic Trainer
Kristin Thomas 6365 Student Bookstore
     
Educational Services - Teacher Assignment
     
CTE    
Name   Title
Dianna Cure   Advertising Art
Richard Fairchild   Theatre I, II, III, ADV / Tech Teatre I, II, III
Eric Luse   Film & TV, Filmmaking, Film Production
Richard Maxwell   CMAS 
Ann Stevens   Intro to Sports Med., ADV Sports Med.
     
ELEARNING & CREDIT RECOVERY    
Name   Title
Jeff Carpenter   Credit Recovery
Richard Kronenfeld   eLearning
     
Library  
Shawn Huffman 6322 Teacher - Librarian
     
ENGLISH    
Name   Title
Judith Allen   English II, III
Darin Beracy   English I, IH
Peter Green   English I, II
Matthew Hankins   English I, IV
Jean Leiphart   English IV
Kim Mayorga   AP Lit, AP LAng
Dave Peterson   English IH
Stacey Shcolnik   English IIH, 101, 102
Andrea Stark   English IIH, AP Lang
Debra Sutton   English I, III
Kelsey Tomlinson   English IIH, III, IV
Jason Walsh   English II, III
     
FINE ARTS    
Name   Title
Richard Fairchild   Theatre I, II, III, ADV / Tech Teatre I, II, III
Jan Gardner   Marching Band, Jazz, Percussion, Band, Orchestra, Piano
Richard Heineman   Studio Art I, 3D Art II, III, IIIH, IV, AP IV
Nissa Kubly   Studio Art I, Photo II, III, IIIH
Tracy Puddy   Dance I, II, II, IV, Dance Co.
Cira Riccio   Studio Art I, Darwing & Painting II, III, IIIH, IV, V
     
FOREIGN / WORLD LANGUAGE    
Name   Title
Lisa Berkson   Japanese I, II, III, IVH
Zosha Darnell   Spanish I, II
Anne Marie DeFrain   Spanish IIIH (Dual Enrollment)
Thomas Gabriele   Spanish II, IVH, V AP
Claudina Garcia Villalobos   Spanish I, French II, IIH, IV
Martina Horton   Spanish I, II
Nan Mang   Mandarin I, II, IIIH, IV
Diane Waters   Spanish I, French I, II
Judith Zubia   Spanish II, Sp. Heritage II
     
MATH    
Name   Title
Sarah Boustila   Algebra I, II, IIH, Trig Pre Cal
Jacquelyn Bunker   Algebra II, Geometry
Adrian Chang   Algebra I, II, Geometry
Jennifer Dukelow   Trig Pre Cal H, Calc III, Calc BC/AP
Jason Foster   Algebra I, Int Math
Angie Lisa   Algebra I, II, Geometry
Ives Machiz   Personal Finance, AP Statistics
Greg Neely   Algebra II w/Trig, Geometry
Anna Patterson   Calc AB/AP, Geo Trig H, College Career
MaryBeth Roden   Algebra I
Michael Topczewski   Algebra II, IIH, Trig Pre Cal
Nathalie Vitale   Geometry, Geo/Trig H
Todd Welch   Algebra I, Int Math 
     
P.E.    
Name   Title
Lenny Abt   Basketball, Intro PE Girls, Badminton, Intro P.E. Coed
Jeff Carpenter   Intro P.E. Coed, Intro P.E. Boys
Troy Gerlach   Resistance Training, Baseball
Brittany Kohnke   Intro P.E. Girls, Badminton, Intro P.E. Coed
B.J. Pasquel   Intro P.E. Boys, Soccer, Badminton, Intro P.E. Coed
Tony Stillings   Intro P.E. Coed, UC Football
     
SCIENCE    
Name   Title
Angie Berk   Biology IH, Physics I, H
Eric Bodznick   Biolopgy IH, Bio Tech I, II
Lori Christensen   Biology I, Zoology, Botany
Jim Cox   Chemistry IH, IIAP
Carol Culbertson (Tichio)   Oceanography, Astronomy
David Lowenstein   Biology I
Jon Martens   Chemistry I, IH
Erica McClurg   Earth Science, Chemistry II AP
Jennifer Might   Biology I, Earth Science, H
Caitlin Munn   Zoology, Botany, StuGo/Bo, Biology IH
Clifford Nafrada   Biology I, AP Biology II, HPA H
     
SOCIAL STUDIES    
Name   Title
Katie Assali   WH/WG
Darcy Brodison   Econ. /Gov., Psychology AP
Clayton Guy   Econ./Gov., Macro AP, Gov. AP 
Elizabeth Halverson   Intro Psych., Intro Soc., WH/WG
Christopher Kelley   WH/WG, AP World History
Jeff King   AM/AZ History, AP
Shannon Paloma   Gov., Econ.
Christine Thiele   AM/AZ History, YearbookI, II
Jim Wisniewski   AM/AZ History
     
Special Education - LRC
Name   Title
Katharine Campbell   Team - English I
Nancy Dalrymple   Team - Gov./Econ., Earth Science
Stephen Danford   Team - English III, Finance Math
Lisa Foppe   Team - Bio., Int. Math
Jeanne Yeager   Team - Eng. IV, Geo
Deborah Moody   Para-Educator
     
     
Special Services - ALC
Name   Title
Anthony Cirelli   Functional Social Studies
Paula Still   Team - AM/AZ Hist, Eng IV, Functional Math, English, Career
Xitali Lopez   Para-Educator
Gina Hayes   Para-Educator
     
Special Services - ELD   Title
Dena Tufarelli   Grammer I, II, III, Vocabulary I, II, II

Jump to...

Teacher/ Staff List
Parent Teacher Organization/ Association
Site Council

School Information

Principal: Todd Stevens
Assistant Principals:  John Andrews, Amy Palatucci
Athletic Director:  Cher Fesenmaier
Address: 4703 E. Indian School Road, Phoenix, AZ 85018
Phone: 480-484-6300
Fax: 480-484-6301
Office Hours: 7:00am - 3:30pm
School Hours: 7:45am - 2:20pm 
Grades: 9th - 12th Grade
Colors: Scarlet Red and Royal Blue
Mascot: Titans
Year Opened: 1958


Visitors to Our School
Parents who are scheduled to volunteer on campus are required to sign in at the front office, provide ID, and wear a visitor sticker any time they are on campus. Other adult visitors must make arrangements with the front office to visit our campus. Student visitors are not permitted.

PTO/PTA Information

*This link will take you to a site over which the Scottsdale Unified School District has no control. The District assumes no responsibility for the content of the material contained at that site or for the accuracy of any information that is found there. The contents of any site or link not maintained by the District does not necessarily reflect the opinions, standards or policies of the Scottsdale Unified School District, its officials, agents or employees.

Click here to view the PTO Website

Site Council

ASITE Meeting Dates for 2017-2018

  • Dates TBD

2017-18 ASITE Members


2017-18 ASITE Minutes